Skip to main content
Home

UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT

Eastern District of Texas

Honorable Rodney Gilstrap, Chief Judge
David A. O'Toole, Clerk of Court

Current CJA Panel Attorneys List

You are here

2022 CJA PANELS BY DIVISION

U. S. DISTRICT COURT, TEXAS EASTERN

BEAUMONT DIVISION

 

A PANEL MEMBERS

BAR #

 1.   Barlow, Douglas Milton

01753700

 2.   Berg, Thomas 

02189200

 3.   Brown, Adam

24003775

 4.   Burbank, Thomas John

03355340

 5.   Crenshaw, Cory

24045721

 6.   Cribbs, Kevin

00792826

 7.   Dennison, Gary

05755000

 8.   Eastepp, Larry

06361750

 9.   Flournoy, Lisa

24005209

10.  Galmor, Dustin

24057525

11.  Gertz, Ryan

24048489

12.  Gilthrope, Jared

24067120

13.  Grove, David E.

08548500

14.  Kelley, Thomas William

24072891

15.  Macey, John E.

00787940

16.  Macias, Alejandro

24034545

17.  Makin, James R.

12852500

18.  Matuska, Ryan

24047742

19.  Montalvo, Gerardo S.

24039066

20.  Morin, Reynaldo

00789504

21.  Ortiz, Jimmy

24003888

22.  Roberts, Brian

24041790

23.  Thomas, Clay

24088520

24.  Thomas, Lewis

24051423

25.  Wright, Russell James

22055500

 

 

B PANEL MEMBERS

BAR #

 1.   Adams, Langston

24030049

 2.   Ashcroft-Smith, Clifford

24071950

 3.   Battaglia, Richard

01918058

 4.   Ebaugh, Nelson

24007139

 5.   Flores, Gilberto

24110854

 6.   Green, Ronald C.

00796667

 7.   LeBlanc, Todd

24009410

 8.   Morian, William S.

00791301

 9.   Perozzo, Laurie Rene

24063681

10.  Tausk, Gene P.

24003035

11.  Walker, Kyle

24123022

TYLER DIVISION

 

A PANEL MEMBERS

BAR #

 1.   Bass, Craig

24045458

 2.   Cassel, Jason D.

24006970

 3.   D’Angelo, Carlo

24052664

 4.   Davis, Zachary

24048423

 5.   Gardner, Allen

24043679

 6.   Green, Steve

24004673

 7.   Haas, Jeff Lynn

08659600

 8.   Huggler, James W., Jr.

00795437

 9.   Hyatt, Jonathan

24072161

10.  Hyde, Heath Enix

00796807

11.  Lawhorn, Tab Eugene

24039009

12.  McClain, Thomas B.

13388600

13.  Mims, Bobby Dean

12172200

14.  Morgan, Nathan

24046475

15.  Morin, Reynaldo

00789504

16.  Parrish, Jason

24041653

17.  Solomon, Coke

24041954

18.  Thorson, J. Brandt

24043958

19.  Van Cleef, Charles

00786305

20.  Waldron, Greg

00788598

21.  Weiner, Justin

24071350

22.  Wood, Jeffrey

24070877

23.  Woods, Patrick Kabe

24095035

 

 

B PANEL MEMBERS

BAR #

 1.   Albritton, Eric Miller

00790215

 2.   Files, F.R. "Buck", Jr.

06993000

 3.   Flanery, Matt

24012632

 4.   Fletcher, Natalie

0055358 OH

 5.   Grant, Darren D.

24012723

 6.   Harrison, Joe Brett

00793909

 7.   Hill, J. Wesley

24032294

 8.   Lowe, Douglas

12622400

 9.   Muralidhar, Sravanesh

24098156

10.  Perez, Mark

15777750

11.  Thomas, Clay

24088520

12.  Washington, Tulani

24049797

SHERMAN DIVISION

 

A PANEL MEMBERS

BAR #             

 1.   Bakker, Jens

01610050

 2.   Barbieri, Heather J.

24007298

 3.   Belden, Micah Shaw

24044294

 4.   Blackmon, Howard

02395800

 5.   Brenner, Glenn

24082384

 6.   Brown, Timothy

24078272

 7.   Burrus, Patricia

24059808

 8.   Canez, Raul A.

00794999

 9.   Cardwell, Garland Don

03790600

10.  Carreras, Kara

24028942

11.  Ceder, Carl

24062657

12.  Clary, Robert

04325300

13.  Coker, Christopher

24045677

14.  Crowder, Darlina

24009825

15.  Davis, Leigh

24029505

16.  De La Garza, Rafael II

00789251

17.  Dube, Dimitri

24068944

18.  Dunnavant, Catherine

24038871

19.  Fisher, Heather M.

24048464

20.  Freeman, Jason

24069736

21.  Green, Stephen

24082163

22.  Hamilton, Matthew

24073146

23.  Hawk, Jr., Phillip Michael

00793918

24.  Haynes, David Kelton

09285500

25.  Haynes, Roger

00795411

26.  Helms, John

09401001

27.  Herrington, Robert

00790163

28.  Hopping, John

24007384

29.  Howard, Richard

00790922

30.  Hyde, Heath Enix

00796807

31.  Jumes, Steven

00796854

32.  Knight, Camille

24027124

33.  Linder, Philip

12363560

34.  McCallum, Starling

24027485

35.  Menchu, C. A. Tim

00791247

36.  Merchant, Christie

24070219

37.  Mongaras, James “Joseph” Jr.

24039975

38.  Moore, Amanda Fisher

24044945

39.  Morgan, Kambira

24078754

40.  Morris, Bryan

00792706

41.  O’Toole, Jon

24045095

42.  Perez, Mark

15777750

43.  Petrazio, Joel Keith

00794447

44.  Poe, Brian

24056908

45.  Ray, Philip

24033110

46.  Richardson, Robert Edward

24007913

47.  Riddels, Gaylon

24065975

48.  Robles, Gabriel

17118100

49.  Rodriguez, Mark Gregory

24091910

50.  Rogers, Nathan

24072499

51.  Ross, Kevin

24033020

52.  Sandel, Ryne

24081689

53.  Schopmeyer, Douglas

17806780

54.  Serrano, Gonzalo

24093134

55.  Skipper, Cody L.

24041928

56.  Smith, John Hunter

24028393

57.  Smith, Jr., Reginald B.

00791693

58.  Smith, Thomas Scott

18688900

59.  Staub, Derek

24063017

60.  Stickels, John W.

19225300

61.  Stovall II, Billy Jack

24008097

62.  Tatum, N. Lee

24043952

63.  Therrian, Kyle

24075150

64.  Tu, Maria

24044844

65.  Uselton, Ronald W.

20415775

66.  Vokey, Colby C.

24043391

67.  Weaver, Richard

21010800

68.  West, Bree

24071791

69.  Whalen, James

00794837

70.  Willeford, David “Keith”

00791931

 

 

B PANEL MEMBERS

BAR #

 1.   Ansley, Jeffrey

00790235

 2.   Broden, F. Clinton

24001495

 3.   Castleman, Jennifer Anne

24027796

 4.   Cowan, John C.

00793559

 5.   Coyle, Jerry L. 

04966700

 6.   Creedon, James Henry

24092299

 7.   D’Angelo, Carlo

24052664

 8.   Ekeh, Nnamdi

24090511

 9.  Haroon, Naim

250818 CA Hindi/Urdu

10.  Jarvis, Robert T.

10586500

11.  Jett, J. Craig

10660750

12.  Kennedy, William

24067347

13.  Knox, Nicole

24069324

14.  Lee, Pasquel

24076506

15.  Lehmann, Melinda

24053957

16.  Lund, Paul

24070185

17.  Mickelsen, Franklyn

14011020

18.  Moltz, Zan

24013182

19.  Moskowitz, Daniel B.

29463 TN

20.  Moss, James Lloyd

24049592

21.  Nahas, Cynthia

24046506

22.  Nunn, Randall

15137500

23.  Olds, Marcus

24088153

24.  Pask, Harrison

24104621

25.  Preston, George L.

16274900

26.  Richardson, Robert Earl, Jr.

16873000

27.  Rodgers, James R.

17136300

28.  Roesler, Linzie

24106930

29.  Smythe, Peter Christian

00788442

30.  Underwood, Mark F.

24059341

31.  Van Cleef, Charles

00786305

32.  Waite, Gary L.

20667500

33.  Waldron, Greg

00788598

34.  Williamson, Graham Thayer

24029903

35.  Wright, David C.

22026365

36.  Wynne, Michael C.

22110800

 

 

TEXARKANA DIVISION

 

A PANEL MEMBERS

BAR #

 1.   Albritton, Eric Miller

00790215

 2.   Anderson, Darren Wade

00792331

 3.   Bass, Craig

24045458

 4.   Cassel, Jason

24006970

 5.   D’Angelo, Carlo

24052664

 6.   Dunbar, Keith “Butch” Best

24010802

 7.   Floyd, Cory Jon

24049365

 8.   Harrell, William B.

09042250

 9.   Harrelson, Jeffrey

00798241

10.  Horton, Jason Lee

24041130

11.  Hyde, Heath Enix

00796807

12.  Johnson, Thomas Henry

00796069

13.  Lee, Randal

12131400

14.  Mowery, Howard

4607250

15.  Pickett, John M.

15980320

16.  Solomon, Coke

24041954

17.  Thomas, Clay

24088520

18.  Van Cleef, Charles

00786305

19.  Waldron, Greg

00788598

 

 

B PANEL MEMBERS

BAR #

1.  Condit, Bruce A.

04656550

2.  Golden, Matthew F.

24055560

3.  James, David Lynn

10539600

4.  Peek, Michael D.

15720500

5.  Unger, Michael R.

24047014

6.  Welker, Mark L.

12551490

 

 

MARSHALL DIVISION

 

A PANEL MEMBERS

BAR #

 1.  Albritton, Eric Miller

00790215

 2.  Bass, Craig

24045458

 3.  Cassel, Jason

24006970

 4.  D’Angelo, Carlo

24052664

 5.  Green, Steven

24004673

 6.  Haas, Jeffrey

24033804

 7.  Harrelson, Jeffrey

00798241

 8.  Harrison, Joe Brett

00793909

 9.  Huggler, James W.

00795437

10. Hyatt, Jonathan

24072161

11. Hyde, Heath

00796807

12. Lawhorn, Tab

24039009

13. Lee, Randal

12131400

14. McClain, Thomas B.

13388600

15. Mims, Bobby

12172200

16. Morin, Reynaldo G.

00789504

17. Rectenwald, Scott

00794510

18. Solomon, Coke

24041954

19. Thomas, Clay

24088520

20. Thorson, J. Brandt

24043958

21. Truelove, Jennifer

24012906

22. Van Cleef, Charles

00786305

23. Waldron, Greg

00788598

24. Wood, Jeffrey

24070877

 

 

MARSHALL B PANEL MEMBERS

BAR #

 1.   Breding, Mark W.

00787133

 2.   Gimble, Brent

24057866

 3.   Griffith, David B.

08479300

 4.   Hill, J. Wesley

24032294

 5.   Miller, Mike C.

14101100

 6.   Patterson, Charles C.

15587000

 7.   Volberding, James W.

00786313

 

 

LUFKIN DIVISION

 

A PANEL MEMBERS

BAR #

 1.  Anderson, Jon L.

01169100

 2.  Burbank, Thomas John

03355340

 3.  Deaton, T. Ryan

24007095

 4.  Flournoy, Lisa

24005209

 5.  Hightower, Sean

24086497

 6.  Huggler, James W.

00795437

 7.  Montalvo, Gerardo S.

24039066

 8.  Morin, Reynaldo

00789504

 9.  Moss, Roger N.

14591000

10.  Peralta, John

15771250

11.  Thomas, Clay

24088520

12.  Tunnel, John Wesley

20292100

13.  Watts, Gregory D.

24003143

14.  Whiteker, Jerry Neal

21361500

15.  Wright, Russell James

22055500

 

 

LUFKIN B PANEL MEMBERS

BAR #

 1.   Bloodworth, William Douglas

00783673

 2.   Grier, Christopher

24026129

 

 

APPELLATE MEMBERS FOR ALL DIVISIONS

BAR #

Bailey, Don

01520480

Brown, Kristin

24081458

Berg, Thomas

02189200

Blalock, Amy

02438900

Davis, Leigh

24029505

DePalma, Russell

00795318

Dunn, Hough-Lewis

06244600

Ebaugh, Nelson

24007139

Hornsby, Troy

95169

Keller, Kimberly

24014182

Kretzer, Seth H.

24043764

Kuchera, John A.

00792137

Lessman, Denton

24042474

Matuska, Jamie

24051062

Meador, Jon

24039051

Morgan, Kambira

24078754

Newman, Brian

24070947

Norrell, Josh

24008824

Nunn, Randall

15137500

Oden, Georgette

24029752

Olla, Rebecca

24038266

Peralta, John

15771250

Rodriguez, Mark Gregory

24091910

Ross, Kevin

24033020

Setterberg, John B.

24043915

Sherwood, Gregory

18254600

Smythe, Peter

00788442

Springer, John Jeffrey

18966750

Stolarczyk, Shane

24033242

Thomas, Cheri

24046962

Van Cleef, Charles

00786305

Whalen, James

00794837